LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TDS applicability

(Querist) 06 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I would like to know whether TDS applicable on lease payment by company to the owner of agricultural land for agricultural operations. Thanks in advance.
vijaykumar vyas (Querist) 10 May 2008
Sirs, Can u please know me if my query is not clear?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query