FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

TCS on Scrap Sales

(Querist) 06 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
If i goods sold to Germay.in this Case TCS is applicable or not.If applicable by what Percent.
rajesh garg (Expert) 09 February 2009
India and germeny both country has signed Double Taxation avoidance treaty.Hence tds is not applicable.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query