LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Super Built up Area

(Querist) 03 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

Is there any laws,rules or ststute which explain/define super built up area of an apartment.

Jagan
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 03 May 2008
There is no such law. Super built area shall depend upon design of a building. In a multistorey building where lifts as well as staircase is involved super area shall be more in comparision to a building of low height where there is no lift required. Usually super build area is 135% of the carpet area.
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 May 2008
fIND OUT IF YOUR CITY'S development authority has made rules regarding the same or not.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query