LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

SLP AT SUPREME COURT

(Querist) 19 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Time to file a slp in supreme court
w r t
1. notice for orders ready on H C notice board
2. after the reciept of order
Ashok Kumar Garg (Expert) 19 April 2009
Ninety days from the date of order. However , the time taken for getting the copy of the order is excluded, which is with reference to the date of application for copy of order and the date on which ready with the court office for delivery to you and not the date on which you take the delivery.

Ashok Garg
VINAYAK MUNGI (Querist) 19 April 2009
SIR
PERFECT ANSWER
KIND REGARDS

VINAYAK MUNGI
ESTHERPRIYA (Expert) 19 April 2009
Yes i agree with Mr.Ashok Kumar Garg view. It is 90 days from the date on which the order copy made ready.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query