Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

should i give orginal copy of service bond to the employee

(Querist) 14 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hello

I am working in software firm in Hr dept, we used to sign a service bond from every employee, and keep the xerox copy for our record prupose and orginal we give to an employee

is this a correct practice or shpould i keep original with me and give xerox copy to employee>
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 March 2008
Is this a service bond made on stamp paper or just an appointment letter?
Vishwanath tripathi (Expert) 15 March 2008
Dear jayana,you must always keep the original service bond with you in your records and give the xerox copy to the employee.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query