FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service Tax

(Querist) 18 November 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Is Management Development Programes conducted by Management Institutes (approved by AICTE) liable to service tax. If yes, how and if no, why. please clarify.
Hitender Gaur (Expert) 20 November 2010
Yes it liable to service tax under the head Commercial Training and Coaching w.e.f. 23/06/2003 under the accouting head tax collection 00440229. for more clerification visit http://servicetaxdelhi.gov.in/list of services.asp

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query