LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

regarding citation

(Querist) 05 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
is the judgment given by Justice. K. Sambath in 1999 IIICTC 650 is over ruled. tell me how should i find whether any judgement is over ruled.
TSBehera (Expert) 05 May 2008
You canonly find reading cas lawsonly or consulting expertsin law who are reading continuously
Guest (Expert) 07 July 2008
Under which section is this judgement / ruling. What is name of the Act under which this has been given. Give these details along with the Court that pssed this judgement , i will tryto get it.
kavitha (Querist) 07 July 2008
this comes under property law in respect of Revenue records this judgement says Revenue records will not be an evidence of title. this is a judgement given by Justice. K. Sampath in Madras high court.

Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 25 January 2011
There are many cases which says that revenue records are not evidence of titles.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query