New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ref. lease agreement

(Querist) 28 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Thanks MSS. Can i write this way: "This lease agreement is made on this 1st day of April 08 and being executed in writing on this 28th day of May 2008 between....."

"1) That the lessee pays and shall pay to the lessor every month, for the above demised premises the rent of Rs. 5,000/- per month to advance on or before the 7th day of each ......"

Dear MSS, pls let me know whether these wordings are correct?
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 30 May 2008
Write down
The agreement is made on 28th day of May 2006
then in the description write down that the lease has commenced from 1st day of April 2008
Advocate SS (Expert) 03 June 2008
I second the advice of Mr. Harbhajan Thukral.
Ashey (Expert) 03 April 2009
yes ... you can take that into the recital cluase of the agreement

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :