25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

property

(Querist) 26 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can you please tell me what is deed of Assignment. As far as i know Deed of Assignment is only for transfer of Trade mark by the selling company to purchasing TM company, am i right or it refers to something else
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 26 December 2009
You are right.
RAMANI (Querist) 27 December 2009
Thank you for your clarification
RAMANI (Querist) 27 December 2009
But my friends says that immovable property interests also be transferred and my opinion also that we can do that can anyone explain this


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query