LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

professional tax in karnataka

(Querist) 17 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir/ madam

please help me in professional tax filing based on the pin code or ward

please give me the information about ward wise fileing address

like income tax

thanks
manmeet singh arora (Expert) 22 April 2008
dear bm,
1. go to the income tax department and inquire regarding the ward from the office itself and they will direct you to the ward number for respective filing of any person
2. pin code is important and as well as pan number quote them properly in your income tax forms.

best regards,
manmeet singh arora


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query