LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notice to AGM

(Querist) 30 July 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Notice to AGM

Whether it is compulsory to serve a notice to AGM to the Directors (He his not having any shares of the company) - It is a private Limited Company
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 31 July 2010
Director is a pillar of the co, he has to be given notice shares or no shares.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query