offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

NI 138 Rules Required for Banking

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
After the lot many questions i understand one thing very clear that if anyone get your signed check, You have to pay for it any how.

But In Max cases it may fault by First person.

But there must be some solutions from the part of bank and banker to their issued check book and their leaf, and the time of closer. if the bank get checked it proper and ask for FIR copy if lost any thing before closing and transaction check leaf.

Another thing that R.B.I. Must need to Pass one regulation that your check will be only transacted or get cleared when it will in sequence in issued Check book No.

This will surely help to save first person and bound to bear the liability of check before issuing next check.

This will to help 138 NI and others what ever and save lots many harassment and Court time.

Please Post your Opinion.
madan kumar tiwary (Expert) 27 March 2011
why wasting time. better mind your business. Law profession is toughest one. dishonour of check is not an offence.
Ghanshyam Mishra (Expert) 27 March 2011
Making law is the prerogative of parliament.Govt has so many experts if govt. feel so it will do .
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 27 March 2011
Law is not that easy . Even if signed cheque is there the holder has to prove so many things before conviction possible.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query