LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

minimumm salaru

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 January 2011 This query is : Resolved 
sir
i am graduate with commerce stream and i have 2 year exprience as a account assistant what is my legally minimum salary.

sumit
H.M.Patnaik (Expert) 11 January 2011
Only a prospective employer can give you a perfect answer after taking an interview.
H.M.Patnaik (Expert) 11 January 2011
One second, are you talking of Minimum wages for a skilled workman .In that case you have to refer to the latest rates declared by your own state govt. in Labour & employment Deptt. .
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 12 January 2011
AS ABOVESAID REPLIES.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 January 2011
thanks sir
Kirti Kar Tripathi (Expert) 12 January 2011
It depends in which industry/establishment you are working(Whether it is under scheduled employment or not under the MWAct) and what minimum wages has been prescribed by the appropriate government for that category, in which you are working in that particular industry/establishment, if such industry/establishment is scheduled employment. Confirm the same from the concerned Labour Office.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query