LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

jama talasi

(Querist) 06 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
hi
what is the meaning of jama talasi in criminal case and also pls guide me what is the diffrence between challan and charge sheet?
G.G.Shaikh Advocate M:9898038990 (Expert) 06 December 2008
challan is made by any government officer against any unlawful act like trafic police ,municipal officer etc.and police get infromatin of crime and lodged fir and arrest accused and after complitation of investigate submit report u/s 173 of crpc. that report is chargesheet.
advocate satya (Querist) 11 December 2008
what is jama talasi? and what is considration?
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 12 December 2008
Jama Talashi means the report about the recovery of any belongings of the person affected by the untoward incident.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query