LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

If any one filed the Case based on dowry prohibition ACT under section 3

(Querist) 03 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
If any one filed the Case based on dowry prohibition ACT under section 3

and if it was Admitted
If any one have the related information
Please send me As soon as possible

k.kirankumar80@gmail.com

G.G.Shaikh Advocate M:9898038990 (Expert) 05 December 2008
acording to dowry prohibition act give and take dowry both are punishable.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query