Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Housing Society not issuing Share Certificate and transfer

(Querist) 18 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir, i have bought a resale flat in sanpada, registration and Sale dead happened on 16th sep,09 and 20th Nov,09 respectively, i have taken possession and i had submitted all the required document to transfer and issue the share certificate on 26th jan,2010, but inspite of writing many letters to the secretory but they are not responding,and the maintenance which are coming that too on old owner's name only, even ignoring my letters which i drop in drop box along with the mantinance cheque,please suggest what do i do? attached the letters which i sent to secretory.
V.T.Venkataram (Expert) 18 June 2010
I concur with Expert : SKJ - ADVOCATE. However you may file a complaint before the consumer Forum for obtaining suitable direction in the matter and also claim damages for mental agony.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query