Hire purchase/accounts

This query is : Resolved 

13 January 2009

Dear experts,

A very happy new year to you all..

This is with regard to a advance that I wish to give my stockists towards purchasing a storage equipment. I do not want to show those equipment in my books, yet i want to somehow retain the rights over the assets in case there is termination of our relationship with the stockiest in which case i can take the machinery back and install in the new stockiest's premises.
Is there any arrangement by which this can be done?
If i enter into a hire purchase agreement, can i maintain control of the assets and yet not have to show them in my books? Please advice..

Warm Regards,


DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert)
01 February 2009

You can do it , however more details are needed for specific agreement.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :



Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x