LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

format for filing 340 Cr. PC

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 19 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear friends,


This is Shiva Prasad from hyderabad,a false 498A and DVC case was filed against me. I have sent RTI Application to my father in law organization asking about what action will be taken for giving dowry by the govt employee? After that, I got reply for that RTI stating that if proved that my FL has given dowry, action will be taken against rule CrPC 161. After that I had filed reply to the organization of my FIL, sending the charge sheet and FIR copies of my 498A Case which are certified copies from court where he has already accepted of giving dowry. After that I got following answers from my father in law organization.

MY FL states in his reply to the memo issued by organization he has not given any dowry during the marriage,Further ,being govt servant I am aware about ccs conduct rules and not violated any of the provisions in said rules.... FL says in his statement to settle personal scores with him i'm shooting RTI .....

I Want to file 340 Cr.PC. application against them ...Can plz suggest how to file 340 Cr.PC...any Format or references plz help...
N. AKSHAY BERI (Expert) 19 July 2011
THERE IS NO SUCH FORMAT PRESCRIBED AND APPLCATION HAS TO BE MADE AS PER SECTION 340 CrPC. THE PROCEDURE IS MENTIONED IN THE SECTION.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query