25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Forensic science

(Querist) 15 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

I am interested in pursuing a diplomo/ post-gradaute diplomo/certificate course in distance education mode in the the field of forensic science, handwriting and finger prints. I request you to suggest universities which are providing the abovesaid courses under distance education mode.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 16 November 2008
Annamalai University Directorate of Distance Education,Annamalainagar,Tamilnadu.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 18 November 2008
They offer applications for Post Graduate Diploma in Criminology and Forensic Science. One year Course. Exams by end May. Non - Compulsory classes
S Raut (Forensic Expert : IFS) (Expert) 30 March 2016
For complete list of institutes please visit - https://forensiccollegesinindia.wordpress.com/


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query