LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Falls in G. P. Ratio

(Querist) 24 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
One of my client's case was selected for scrutiny U/s. 142(2). During the reference year G.P.ratio falls 1.5%compare to the Pr. year. A. O. wants addition on the base of G.P. Ratio.
Please send me advice What can i do?,
Actually market was bed for reference year, hence G.P. Ratio was falles.if anybody have any judjment, please send me.

Thanks.
Jitender (Expert) 24 October 2008
u need to prove him that there is a considerable increase in direct cost hence there is decline in g.p ratio.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query