Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Deduction in compensation

(Querist) 18 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir'insurance co.can deduct the income tax in workman compensation amount or interest? what effect U/S 9 w.c.act?


Ajay Bansal (Expert) 21 September 2010
NO DEDUCTION OF INCOME TAX CAN BE MADE IN WORKMAN COMPENSATION AMOUNT OR ITS INTEREST.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query