LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CST 1% OR 2%

(Querist) 04 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
HI,

I HAVE PURCHASED GOODS FROM INTERSTATE AGAINST C-FORM.

I HAVE BEEN CHARGED CST @ 1% AND @ 2% WITH DIFFERENT SUPPLIERS IN DELHI AND OTHER STATES.

I JUST WANT TO CONFIRM WHAT IS THE RATE OF CST NOW AGAINST FORM -C . IS IT 1% OR 2%.

SUBHASH SHARMA
ADVOCATE
M-9891338895
s.subramanian (Expert) 31 October 2010
Approach CA club
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 31 October 2010
There is provision for 1% CST in Uttaranchal in certain circumstances, while in other places the CST is at 2%.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query