25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Construction during restraining order

(Querist) 21 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
respected Expertises,
i have filed a civil suit for PPI, alongwith interim application in which court restrained the defendants from raising any sort of construction on suit land. in my plaint i alleged that the defendants are trying to raise construction on suit land by digging foundation. during pendency of suit the defendants constructed the shops on the suit land in violation of interim order, i filed contempt proceedings, now the court has framed issue issue No.5 as "Whether the defendants are trying to raise forceful construction by digging foundation of plinth over the suit land"
. Now my query is that, what should i do, whether i should go for amendment of plaint or adduce evidences on without amendment of plaint or issue, please guide me in detail

thanks with Grate regards.

DR.VEDULA GOPINATH (Expert) 21 November 2017
If the defendents are not honor the cout order. You file a contempt petition

cs dr vedula gopinath senior lawyer and arbittator vgnath@gmail.com
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 23 November 2017
you have to file a petition for contempt of court, with immediate effect, if the defendant are not following the order passed by the Ld. Court

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query