LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

classification of water storage tanks under Vat

(Querist) 05 May 2009 This query is : Resolved 
sir can you please cite me any case law of supreme court/High court which gives clarification on classification of Water storage tanks made of plastic/PCV water Tanks/Water syntax for the purpose of imposing VAT Liabilty on the particular Commodity. and also the rate of Vat which shall be applicable on the above mentioned commodity.
Alpesh Upadhyay (Expert) 08 May 2009
Dear Mr. Chintan

Reg. classification of water storage tank, pl. refer cases reported at 112 STC 214 and 126 STC 108. Both are delivered by KErala HC


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query