LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CL ACT 1979

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can you get me the details of CL Act 1979
Jacob Pratap (Expert) 13 November 2010
Please let us know what do you mean my CL Act 1979?

If you are talking of Contract Labour Act, then it is of the year 1970 i.e. the Contract Labour (Regulation & Abolition) Act, 1970

If we go year-wise i.e. the Act of 1979, then the name of the Act is Inter-state Migrant Workmen (Regulation of Employment and Conditions of Service) Act, 1979.

Please deliver us from confusion.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query