25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Change in PT - Gujarat

(Querist) 31 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

I got to know there is some change in the Professional Tax related laws in Gujarat. Can anybody brief me about the same & the new slab of PT. Could you also provide me with article related to the same.

Thank U
Chitra

Chitra Sharma (Querist) 02 April 2008
The change in PT is 12000 & above would now on be charged Rs 200 instead of 80 and the remaining are the same.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query