LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

central sales tax act

(Querist) 01 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
please let me know what are the cst rates to be charged w.e.f. 1.4.2008
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 02 April 2008
Central Sales Tax rate to be reduced from 3 per cent to 2 per cent from April 1, 2008.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query