umesh
(Querist) 15 October 2017
This query is : Resolved
I m having an huf in the name of Umesh Manohar Daryanani HUF with my wife as coparcener n we don't have any kids. Can huf gift to Umesh Manohar Daryanani ?
Hemant Agarwal
(Expert) 17 October 2017
1. You can duly execute a "family settlement deed" with consent of all the interested legal heirs and then dissolve the HUF.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup