Upgrad LLM

Bail under IPC 409, 420,467,468,471

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 August 2018

One of my friend is facing a fabricated criminal complain against him under IPC 409, 420,467,468,471. What are the chances of getting bail. What could be the min-max time he may have to stay inJudicail custody. What are the other options for bail?. Pl ease advise.



Shashwat ShuklaOnline (Expert)
01 August 2018

It depends upon the facts of the FIR lodged against him like which type of alleged forgery he committed. Please contact directly.

Kapil ChandnaOnline (Expert)
01 August 2018

Sir,

Kindly email me the FIR to know further at advocate.kapilc@gmail.com

Warm Regards
Kapil Chandna Advocate
9899011450,9911218741

Asgher MahdiOnline (Expert)
02 August 2018

Forum is not to answer on assumptions presumptions alleged facts. As Kapil Chandna said send him FIR copy he may helpful to you.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x