Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

amalgamation (purchase or merger)

(Querist) 05 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
could i get a few excerpts of relevant case laws on the topic 'amalgamation'. i hope to hear from you soon...
veenzar (Expert) 06 March 2008
The following are some of the important decisions.

1. 55 50mayajuhu v Hope Prudhomme & Co. Ltd. (1963)2 Comp LJ 61.
2. Albama. New Orleans Texas & Pecitic junction Railway. In re (1981) 1 Cti
213
3. Hindustan Lever Employee's Union v Hindustan Lever Limited [1994J 15
CLA 31B(SC).
4. CWT, v. Mahadev Jalan [1972J 661TR 621.
5. Shankarnarayana Hotel Pvt. Ltd. v. Official Liquidator [1992} 9 CLA 33
(Kar).
6. Cetex Petrochemicals Ltd.. In reo [1994] 13 CLA 238 (Mad).
7. TO. Kumar & Bros. Pvt. Ltd.. In reo [1990] 3 CLA 119 (Cal).
8. Navjivan Mills Co. Ltd., In reo [1972] 42 Camp Cas 265 (Guj.)
10. AIR 1997 SC 506. .
11. [1997) 8 Comp Cas 528.
12. PMP Auto Industires Ltd., In reo [1992] 7 CLA 94 (Bam.)
13. AIR 1967 Born 456
14. Wood Polymer Ltd., In re and Bengal Hotets (P) Ltd. In reo {1977]47
Camp Cas 597 (Guj.)
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 25 July 2008
Juggilal Kamplapat Holding Ltd In re (2006) 132 Comp. Cas 237 (All.)


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query