LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

44ad or 44ada

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
real esate brokerage recd...23 lac.........income under 44ad / 44ada if 50%....11,50,000 sub-brokerage paid by chq.....15lac can we show income below 5 lac.....after audit..??? any other ...solutions / pre-cautions

Read more at: https://www.caclubindia.com/experts/ask_query.asp
Ksreddyacs (Expert) 23 October 2021
Yes you can show... But you should deduct tds on sub-brokarage other wise your expenditure get disallowed


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query