LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

377 IPC by juvenile

(Querist) 02 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Offence committed by juvenile u/s.377 IPC, what will its legal status,
In which court its triable,
What punishment will be there,
ommit
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 02 December 2008
Only in Juvenile Court if not there by the court authorized to that purpose and the boy will be send to Juvenile home.
But you have not mentioned the age of juvenile.
Apurva Kumar (Expert) 02 December 2008
U may seek certain provision of juvenile justice act. In that a board is establishad to first determin the age of that child. After that the case is remanded to juvenile crt.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query