Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

138 NI Act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Please go through the attached file and give your valuable advise
Adv. Gulammayudin A. Gagdani (Expert) 10 April 2010
WHAT YOU NEED IS TO PROVIDE COPY OF RELEVANT ORDER ALONGWITH CASE NUMBERS IN WHICH CASE HE WAS ARRESTED AS ACCUSED AND AS THE SAME IS BEING PENDING: YOU WILL HAVE TO TAKE A GROUND AS ONLY DELAYING THE MOTTO OF JUSTICE OR IF THE CASE I.E. RECOVERY CASE GOES ON IT WILL DEFEAT THE MOTTO OF JUSTICE AS THE CASE DOES NOT STAYS ANY GROUND AT ALL.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query