cpc

query about a section 25 company


Can the Chairman of a Sec. 25 registered company issue a show cause notice to a Vice-Chairman or a Regional Chairman for boycotting a Committee of Administration (COA) meeting due to the Chairman not hearing their voice / concerns about the welfare of the Company?

All these are honorary posts of an export promotion council registered as Section 25 Company under the Companies Act, 1956.

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x