Upgrad LLM

section 79 of cr p.c


Whether a warrant  tobe executed outside the jurisdiction of the court not endorsed by the concerned police officer in whose jurisdiction a person lives, is valid?(non compliance of section 79 of Cr P.C)

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x