LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mona Langayan (Learner)     05 September 2011

Maintenance of major daughter

What is the age limit of a daughter tio claim for maintenance from her father under Domestic Violence Act?



Learning

 1 Replies

parveen gulia (lawyer)     05 September 2011

you can get maintenance by cr.p.c. under section 125 if u are not get marriged till now.


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Start a New Discussion Unreplied Threads


Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query