LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

vivek (student)     17 June 2013

Regarding RTI Act

Dear Experts,

Can  an RTI be filed for getting some ones attendence in his office?

What about the situation if that man works in PSU(Public sector of Govt of India)



 5 Replies

Hemang (Advocate)     17 June 2013

The institution with which the information is available falls within the definition provided under Right to Information Act. Apply for the same and you may get the information.

Arvind Singh Chauhan (advocate)     17 June 2013

yes you can get such information

Advocate Abhijeet singh (ADVOCATE)     17 June 2013

PLEASE APPLY ON THE FORM OF RTI RULE 3 TO PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER WITH FEES 50/ IN CASE OF STATE OR 10/- IN CASE OF CENTER GOVT AND DEMAND CERTIFIED COPY OF ATTANDANCE OF PARTICULAR DATE AND OTHER THEN U CAN RECEIVE WITH IN 30 DAYS ALL INFORMATION OTHER WISE APPLY APPEAL TO APPEALENT AUTHORITY

 

THANKS

HARISH SHARMA (STUDENT)     30 June 2013

yes u can get .

kriti agrawal (self)     03 July 2013

hi 

I m sending a site   https://www.righttoinformation.org/faq.html#4.This site is related to your question and may help you in this regard.

 

kriti


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


Start a New Discussion Unreplied Threads

LCI Learning Hindu Laws


Popular Discussion


view more »




Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query