cast certificate problem

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 November 2017

pleas tell right procedure to correct the cast certificate sir my father cast certificate is beldar it comes under sc category. and my cast certificate made khatik in 2012. which is also under sc category.at that time i does not know my cast and some reason. please tell provide correct procedure to correct my cast certificate


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
10 November 2017

how a wrong cast entered in your certificate what procedure you followed for the same.

have you met tehsil office for the procedure.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
10 November 2017

Normally father's caste can be taken into account in case of his children. produce your father's caste before the local Tehsildar and obtain Sc certificate frm him to avail of reservatins in education abnd employment sectors.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
10 November 2017

Normally father's caste can be taken into account in case of his children. produce your father's caste before the local Tehsildar and obtain Sc certificate frm him to avail of reservatins in education abnd employment sectors.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
10 November 2017

If you appreciate my above anser please give me likes.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
10 November 2017

What was the mystery of change of your caste from the case of your father?

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
10 November 2017

How this mistake occurred?

Contact tehsil office for procedure.

Agree with the expert Sudhir Kumar.

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
11 November 2017

Contact Tahsil, submit proof for the community and request the change.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
11 November 2017

I agree with experts, contact Tehsildar of your area.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics