How claim expenses of dimissal suit

 

(Querist)
08 July 2018

RES. SIR

I MA DEFENDANT IN DISMISSED SUIT, NOW I WANT TO RECOVER EXPENSES AMOUNT AND FILE HARRASHMENT CASE

CAN I AM FILE IT MY HOME TOWN, AND WHAT IS TIME LIMIT

PLS GUIDE


S. S. Rathi (Querist)
08 July 2018

SUIT DISMISSED WITHOUT COST

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
09 July 2018

No, it can not be filed at your home town but in the same court which has dismissed the suit.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
09 July 2018

I agree with Vashista

Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
09 July 2018

You need to file fresh civil suit for claiming damages for harrasment and cost/expenses from the opposite party for filling suit against you that was dismissed in the same court where the suit was dismissed.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
09 July 2018

Nothing to add more.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
09 July 2018

Nothing to add more.

R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
09 July 2018

Nothing to add more.

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
09 July 2018

Thank you sir, pls confirm what is Time limit and its consider from order or cert. Copy refeived

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
09 July 2018

Thank you sir, pls confirm what is Time limit and its consider from order or cert. Copy refeived

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
09 July 2018

Thank you sir, pls confirm what is Time limit and its consider from order or cert. Copy refeived

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
10 July 2018

Thank you sir, pls confirm what is Time limit and its consider from order or cert. Copy refeived

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
14 July 2018

If you have received summons at your home town then your unwanted suffering started from that place and you can file suit there.

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
16 July 2018

Thank you very much respected Sudhir kumar sir, pls confirm time limit for harrashment case is?

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
16 July 2018

Thank you very much respected Sudhir kumar sir, pls confirm time limit for harrashment case is?

S. S. Rathi (Querist)
16 July 2018

Thank you very much respected Sudhir kumar sir, pls confirm time limit for harrashment case is?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu