Draft petition for recovery of debt before drt

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
11 April 2012

I would be highly obliged if someone can provide me with a well drafted petition for recovery of dues to be filed before DRT. although i have already drafted the petition as per the format but a nice draft might be very helpful in my belief.


ajay sethi (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 April 2012

no ready made drafts . facts of each case are different

raj kumar makkad (Expert)
11 April 2012

You shall have to make labour yourself and can take consultation from any companion lawyer of your area.

Nadeem Qureshi (Expert)
Click to Talk
11 April 2012

agree with experts

V R SHROFF (Expert)
12 April 2012

Agree with Shri Raj Kumar Makkad & Shri Sethi.

Deepak Nair (Expert)
12 April 2012

No readymade drafts. Do google and you can find out an outline of the draft. Download it and make addition accordingly.

Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert)
12 April 2012

As you already prepared draft petition you can put this draft in this forum to get opinion.

Devajyoti Barman (Expert)
Click to Talk
12 April 2012

have confidence on your draft. The fate of a case depends on the merit of the case and on quality of draft.

rajeev sharma (Expert)
12 April 2012

whom you are representing to, bank or a client? Most of the banks have ready made formats. If you are representing a private client then there cannot be any ready-made draft

V R SHROFF (Expert)
13 April 2012

Welcome Shri Barman.!!
Great, I m very happy to see you here after a long time. to see you.

I agree with your advise. DRAFTING is a very very serious matter, and should never be done b inexperienced person. It is vital to win or loose your case. Must get it rectified by Exp Adv.

K.K.Ganguly (Expert)
Click to Talk
13 April 2012

How a Petition can be drafted by for you without knowing the facts? You already have the format. Now build the petition step by step/brick by brick logically staying within the framework.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
13 April 2012

This is not a Kishore biyani shop.

SURENDRA KUMAR RAKHECHA (Expert)
14 April 2012

Initially you should hand over the work to the experienced lawyer or chances of losing the case would increase.
.
Be in regular touch with the lawyer to provide him the required details so that in future you yourself can collect them.
.
Better you should work under one well-known lawyer for 5 years so that in rest of years you can earn more with respect.

DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert)
14 April 2012

First of all get your locus standi fully understood .

DRT is not for recovery of debt for individuals.

RAJU O.F., (Expert)
15 April 2012

Presume that you want to file Original Application for recovery of dues for a bank or FI. If you are a panel lawyer, please ask them a copy of an earlier OA for your model. If you get such a model or mere the prescribed format as per DRT Procedure Rules, incorporate the facts and prayers as per the requirement of the case on hand. There is no home-remedy for a good drafting of suit.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu