Upgrad LLM

trusts


Can a trustee create a new trust over the same trust properties if the settlor and beneficiary permit the trustee to do so? Is section 8 a bar on  a scenario like this?

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x