Partition of dwelling house at the instance of married daugh


हो सके तो कोई मेरा मार्ग दर्शन करे

मेरी माता ने एक रिहाइशी मकान सन 1975 में खरीदा l उस से पहले ही मेरी बहन की शादी 1968 में हो चुकी थी l मेरे माता की मृत्यु सन 1980 हो गई और 2013 में  मेरी बहन ने मेरे खिलाफ मेरे मकान के बंटवारे के लिए मुकद्दमा करके डिगरी ले ली है l

अब सवाल यह है कि

  1. क्या जो मकान लडकी की शादी के बाद खरीदा है उस में उसका हिस्सा बनता है या नहीं ?
  2. क्या सन 1980 में लागू Hindu Succession Act की धारा 23 जो बाद में 2005 में हटा दी गई थी उसका लाभ नहीं मिलेगा ?
  3. क्या 33 साल बाद किया हुआ मुकद्दमा चल सकता था ?
  4. और कोई सम्बन्धित सवाल हो उसका भी हल बताएं l

 

 
Reply   
 
Advocate

1. sawal yeh nahin hai ki sampathi kab karidha gaya (shadi ke pahle or baadh).  Sawal yeh hai ki kya aap ki mathaji ne koi wasiat nama chod ke gayi thi?  Agar najhin tho, aap ki mathaji ki har waris ko barabar hissa milega.  Arthath, aap ki ullek kiye gaye bahenji ko hissa milega.

2. Dhara 23 ki laab nahin milega.

3. Ji haan. chal saktha tha.

4. kuch nahin hai.

 
Reply   
 


FIN

Central Government Act

The Hindu Succession Act, 1956;23

 

https://indiankanoon.org/doc/685111/

THE HINDU SUCCESSION (AMENDMENT) ACT, 2005

4. Omission of section 23.-Section 23 of the principal Act shall be omitted.

http://www.prsindia.org/uploads/media/vikas_doc/docs/acts_new/1167483258_THE_HINDU_SUCCESSION.pdf

What exactly is the point that you want to raise.

 
Reply   
 
FIN

Hope you have raised the point before court of law and court has decided the mater in favor of your sister after examining all facts of matter and on merits per applicable laws…and hopefully NO valid WILL/Gift  surfaced and placed before court of law.

You have the option to offer to buy the share from your sister.

You must have approached your own very able senior LOCAL counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in succession/civil matters and having successful track record ….. and worth his/her salt …and discussed in person………….

What is the opinion of your counsel.

 
Reply   
 
FIN

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x