LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Computer printouts

Page no : 2

Lynn Anna   05 September 2022

Originally posted by : Elden Ring

@N K Assmiji. From where do you get all the facts that you have recorded in your reply? The questioner has not mentioned all these details. All he has said is - "A computer printout is signed by four officials" It, therefore, means that a letter or order printed on the computer is signed by the concerned officers. Nowadays all letters etc are typed on the computer instead of a typewriter, and the print of the same is taken and signed and issued. Hence they are original records and do not require certification as prescribed by Section 65B of the Evidence Act.

Thanks a lot for your great sharing. Keep it up please

 


Leave a reply

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register