A purshish or M.A. in the RCS

proprietor

Sir,

In Civil Court the deft. Mr A has given contradictory statements :-

In RCS he said he is the owner and possessor of the flat.

In the M.A. (U/O. 39 Rule 2A) he gave statement that he is not owner of the flat but Mr. B is the owner of that flat since beginning.

 

Both cases R.C.S.  and   M.A.  are pending

 

Some respectable member of this club advised to file an appliaction only.

 

however some other advised me to file M.A. in RCS.

 

Is M.A. in RCS ok and maintainable?

 

Guide.

 

 

 
Reply   
 
practicing advocate

Whis is later one, RCS or MA?

 
Reply   
 


proprietor

The RCS filed in 2004 while M.A. u/o. 39 Rule 2A has been filed in 2011. Thanks
 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  


 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x