Widows property share

 

(Querist)
07 January 2019

Two brothers equally shared inherited .self acquired property of their deceased father by the virtue of his WILL.
now one brother dies --query---- is what is the fate of the widows share of property?


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
07 January 2019

Widow of each get her husband's share along with her children in the property.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
07 January 2019

Property share of brother will pass on to his legal heirs in your case it will go to widow.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 January 2019

The share of the brother who deceased goes to his wife and children.

munshilal (Querist)
07 January 2019

What is?are the Legal Prerequisite to a file legal polygamy case. --answer would be highly appreciated.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
08 January 2019

Widow shall be equal shareholder with other LRs of her husband.
What do you mean from the term "legal prerequisite to file legal polygamy case" ?
What is your locus standie to the query ?

P. Venu (Expert)
08 January 2019

What is the real issue? Please post the complete facts than posting facts piecemeal.

munshilal (Querist)
09 January 2019

P Venu Expert
please explain what have you not under stood / what issue you are talking about /



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu