Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Rights of grandchild on grandmothers property



Please Wait ..


Rights of grandchild on grandmothers property (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Jai Prakash

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 18:51



Hi,

What is the legal stand on rights of minor grandchild related to self acquired property belonging to either paternal or maternal grandmother while either parent is still alive.

Thanks

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 18:56


Click to Talk

They have no right..



Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 19:48


Click to Talk

why is it that all grand children and children are lusting after parents property only . no one wants to work hard and save and build their own property .

you have no right . learn to stand on your feet .



Expert : Suhail A.Siddiqui

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 21:03



In case u wants right in grand paa property, your parents are hindrance.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 22:03



My dear Suhail A.Siddiqui sIr! YoU tWiSt tHiNgS to make them unintelligible !!!!!Correct me if i am wrong????????



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 02 May 2012 at 09:38



No right at all.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics