Ipc 377

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
06 October 2017

which section should be applied if a Trutiypanthiy( i dont know the specific legal term) is raped unnaturally by a man. and in medical examination doctor mentions victims gender as other.
because lawers say that ipc 377 describes an unnatural forcefully physical relation with a man, woman or animal.


Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
07 October 2017

Section 377 IPC is attracted which dsays:377. Unnatural offences.—Whoever voluntarily has carnal inter­course against the order of nature with any man, woman or animal, shall be punished with 1[imprisonment for life], or with impris­onment of either description for a term which may extend to ten years, and shall also be liable to fine. Explanation.—Penetration is sufficient to constitute the carnal intercourse necessary to the offence described in this section.So lodge a criminal complaint or FIR with the police booking the culprit under this section. Law w9ill take its own course.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
07 October 2017

not been able to describe problem.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
07 October 2017

No advice from me to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
09 October 2017

Anonymous??
No reply



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics