Caste issue

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 April 2019

Sir
My name is Rakesh. I belong to lohar community and my caste comes under obc but meanwhile state government of bihar declared in st category but in central list it is still in obc catagory.
Sir when I go to my block to obtain obc certificate they do not make my obc certificate.
I applied for railway job in group d exam and I have been selected as merit in obc category my documents verification date is 20 may 2019.
Sir please tell me where will I get obc certificate.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
21 April 2019

You could have produced the obc at the time of appying.Produce the same during verification.

Rakesh Kumar (Querist)
21 April 2019

During the time of applying it was only asked category not certificate and I belongs in obc in central list so I mentioned obc category

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
22 April 2019

have you gone to tehsil/blockoffice and applied?

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
22 April 2019

Approach your area Tehsildar/ BDO.

P. Venu (Expert)
22 April 2019

You may peruse the following links:
https://eastchamparan.nic.in/document/regarding-providing-caste-certificates-and-other-facilities-to-the-lohar-cast-as-sheduled-tribe/

https://cdn.s3waas.gov.in/s3bac9162b47c56fc8a4d2a519803d51b3/uploads/2018/05/2018052662.pdf

Government of Bihar has clarified the position and issued instructions. Obtain the caste certificate and try to convince the authorities of the ground realities.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu