Upgrad LLM

calculation of effective capital and profit/loss


Is the deposit accepted by Company from dealer will come under the calculation of effective capital as per schedule xiii of the Companies Act 1956? Please provide me the format of calculation of profit/loss as per section 198 of the Companies Act 1956.

 
Reply   
 

LEAVE A REPLY


    

Your are not logged in . Please login to post replies

Click here to Login / Register  



 

  Search Forum








×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x