Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > supreme court vakalat nama format



Please Wait ..

supreme court vakalat nama format (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 19:09

dear all experts,

kindly give send me supreme court vakalat nama in pdf format and doc format




Expert : R.Ramachandran

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 19:19

In Supreme Court, if you are filing the case yourself, then there is no need for VAKALATNAMA.

Otherwise all the cases can be filed in the Supreme Court only through the ADVOCATE ON RECORD. So, the moment you choose your Advocate on Record, he will make available the Vakalatnama Form to you.



Expert : Kirti Kar Tripathi

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 19:34

yes



Expert : s.subramanian

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 19:36

yes



Expert : ajitabh acharya

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 20:17

I agree with Mr R. Ramachandran.



Expert : G. ARAVINTHAN

Posted On 22 November 2010 at 21:57

yes AOR to give vakalath



Expert : ajraval

Posted On 23 November 2010 at 03:19

I agree. The advocate on record files the VP in the Apex Court.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 23 November 2010 at 08:46

agreed.



Expert : Daksh

Posted On 23 November 2010 at 10:14

yes



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 23 November 2010 at 13:55

what is advocate on record



Expert : R.Ramachandran

Posted On 23 November 2010 at 14:05

An Advocate who has passed a specified Examination [AOR examination] conducted by the Supreme Court of India, is called the Advocate on Record. He is the only authorised person [other than those who want to file the cases in person] to file the cases in the Supreme Court on behalf of the clients.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 25 November 2010 at 20:33

YES


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics